Lancia Gamma vs Xpeng L03

Xpeng L03 leads 6 to 4

Biggest differences: AC charging — Lancia Gamma 7 kW, Xpeng L03 11 kW · Boot — Lancia Gamma 560 l, Xpeng L03 367 l · DC charging — Lancia Gamma 160 kW, Xpeng L03 236 kW.

Lancia Gamma

The Lancia Gamma is an all-electric crossover in the C segment, available in three versions: with a WLTP range of 543 to 741 km, power ranging from 230 to 350 horsepower, and DC fast charging at 160 kW.

Xpeng L03

Xpeng L03 is a C-segment SUV, in model year 2026 in three variants: WLTP range from 440 to 520 km, power from 222 to 431 hp.

Profile against the market: Lancia Gamma vs Xpeng L03

WLTP rangeBatteryPowerDC charging0–100 km/h

Lancia Gamma or Xpeng L03 — who wins where

Xpeng L03 leads 6 to 4

Click a slice to see only those metrics. Each bar shows where the car stands against the whole catalogue.

  • WLTP range kmLancia Gamma +221 km
    Lancia Gamma
    741
    Xpeng L03
    520
  • Battery kWhLancia Gamma +26 kWh
    Lancia Gamma
    97.2
    Xpeng L03
    71.2
  • Consumption ↓ kWh/100 kmXpeng L03 −0.2 kWh/100 km
    Lancia Gamma
    16.2
    Xpeng L03
    16
  • Power PSXpeng L03 +4 PS
    Lancia Gamma
    245
    Xpeng L03
    249
  • 0–100 km/h ↓ sXpeng L03 −1.2 s
    Lancia Gamma
    7.8
    Xpeng L03
    6.6
  • Top speed km/hLancia Gamma +10 km/h
    Lancia Gamma
    190
    Xpeng L03
    180
  • DC charging kWXpeng L03 +76 kW
    Lancia Gamma
    160
    Xpeng L03
    236
  • AC charging kWXpeng L03 +4 kW
    Lancia Gamma
    7
    Xpeng L03
    11
  • Weight ↓ kgXpeng L03 −195 kg
    Lancia Gamma
    2135
    Xpeng L03
    1940
  • Boot lLancia Gamma +193 l
    Lancia Gamma
    560
    Xpeng L03
    367

Add a third car

Technical data: Lancia Gamma vs Xpeng L03

Bold and underline = better value · ↓ = lower is better · — = no data

Technical data: Lancia Gamma vs Xpeng L03
Key parameters Lancia Gamma
Long Range
Xpeng L03
Long Range RWD
Difference
Range and energy
WLTP range741 km520 kmLancia +221 km
Battery97.2 kWh71.2 kWhLancia +26 kWh
Consumption ↓16.2 kWh/100 km16 kWh/100 kmXpeng −0.2 kWh/100 km
Charging
DC charging160 kW236 kWXpeng +76 kW
AC charging7 kW11 kWXpeng +4 kW
Charging ⚠27 min 20–80%20 min 10–80%7 min
Range per minute of charging16.5 km/min18.2 km/minXpeng +1.7 km/min
Voltage400 V400 VNo difference
Performance and drivetrain
Power245 PS249 PSXpeng +4 PS
0–100 km/h ↓7.8 s6.6 sXpeng −1.2 s
Top speed190 km/h180 km/hLancia +10 km/h
DrivetrainFWDRWDdifferent type
Practicality
Weight ↓2135 kg1940 kgXpeng −195 kg
Boot560 l367 lLancia +193 l
V2L (external power)YesYes—
Length4672 mm4650 mmLancia +22 mm
Width1898 mm1920 mmXpeng +22 mm
Height1664 mm1600 mmLancia +64 mm
Wheelbase2791 mm2850 mmXpeng +59 mm

The better value in each row is bold and underlined in the colour of the car. Metrics marked ↓ — lower is better. Dimensions are shown without picking a winner.

Energy cost calculator

Lancia Gamma

Cost per 100 km4.86
Monthly61
Yearly729

Xpeng L03

Cost per 100 km4.8
Monthly60
Yearly720

Amounts are in your currency — enter prices in the currency you use.

Video reviews of both models

Lancia Gamma

Xpeng L03

Other comparisons in this class: Crossover / SUV, segment C

Frequently asked questions about this comparison

Which has the longer range — Lancia Gamma or Xpeng L03?

The Lancia Gamma goes further: 741 km WLTP against the 520 km of the Xpeng L03. That is a difference of 221 km.

How do the drivetrains of the Lancia Gamma and the Xpeng L03 differ?

The Lancia Gamma has FWD and 245 PS. The Xpeng L03 has RWD and 249 PS.

Which has the bigger boot?

The Lancia Gamma takes more: 560 l against 367 l in the Xpeng L03. The difference is 193 l.

Which charges faster?

The Lancia Gamma accepts up to 160 kW DC, the Xpeng L03 up to 236 kW.

Technical data comes from official manufacturer materials and we do our best to verify it, but a manufacturer can change a specification without notice and mistakes do happen. Confirm the figures with a dealer before you buy — we accept no liability for decisions made on the basis of this data. Full disclaimer

Range, consumption and weight are given for the base configuration: manufacturers homologate them as a band of values that depends on wheels and equipment (e.g. 533–592 km), and we take the lightest variant, on the smallest wheels — i.e. the most favourable. The same model on larger wheels will travel a shorter distance.