Lancia Gamma vs Peugeot E-3008
Lancia Gamma leads 8 to 1
Biggest differences: AC charging — Lancia Gamma 7 kW, Peugeot E-3008 11 kW · Top speed — Lancia Gamma 190 km/h, Peugeot E-3008 170 km/h · 0–100 km/h — Lancia Gamma 7.8 s, Peugeot E-3008 8.7 s.
Lancia Gamma
The Lancia Gamma is an all-electric crossover in the C segment, available in three versions: with a WLTP range of 543 to 741 km, power ranging from 230 to 350 horsepower, and DC fast charging at 160 kW.
Peugeot E-3008
Peugeot E-3008 is a C-segment SUV, in model year 2026 in three variants: WLTP range from 497 to 698 km, power from 213 to 325 hp.
Profile against the market: Lancia Gamma vs Peugeot E-3008
Lancia GammaLong Range
Peugeot E-3008230 Long Range
Lancia Gamma or Peugeot E-3008 — who wins where
Lancia Gamma leads 8 to 1
Click a slice to see only those metrics. Each bar shows where the car stands against the whole catalogue.
- WLTP range kmLancia Gamma +43 km
- Battery kWhLancia Gamma +0.3 kWh
- Consumption ↓ kWh/100 kmLancia Gamma −0.9 kWh/100 km
- Power PSLancia Gamma +14 PS
- 0–100 km/h ↓ sLancia Gamma −0.9 s
- Top speed km/hLancia Gamma +20 km/h
- DC charging kWNo difference
- AC charging kWPeugeot E-3008 +4 kW
- Charging ↓ minNo difference
- Weight ↓ kgLancia Gamma −31 kg
- Boot lLancia Gamma +40 l
Technical data: Lancia Gamma vs Peugeot E-3008
Bold and underline = better value · ↓ = lower is better · — = no data
| Key parameters | Lancia GammaLong Range | 230 Long Range | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Range and energy | |||
| WLTP range | 741 km | 698 km | Lancia +43 km |
| Battery | 97.2 kWh | 96.9 kWh | Lancia +0.3 kWh |
| Consumption ↓ | 16.2 kWh/100 km | 17.1 kWh/100 km | Lancia −0.9 kWh/100 km |
| Charging | |||
| DC charging | 160 kW | 160 kW | No difference |
| AC charging | 7 kW | 11 kW | Peugeot +4 kW |
| Charging 20–80% ↓ | 27 min | 27 min | No difference |
| Range per minute of charging | 16.5 km/min | 15.5 km/min | Lancia +1 km/min |
| Voltage | 400 V | 400 V | No difference |
| Performance and drivetrain | |||
| Power | 245 PS | 231 PS | Lancia +14 PS |
| 0–100 km/h ↓ | 7.8 s | 8.7 s | Lancia −0.9 s |
| Top speed | 190 km/h | 170 km/h | Lancia +20 km/h |
| Drivetrain | FWD | FWD | — |
| Practicality | |||
| Weight ↓ | 2135 kg | 2166 kg | Lancia −31 kg |
| Boot | 560 l | 520 l | Lancia +40 l |
| V2L (external power) | Yes | Yes | — |
| Length | 4672 mm | 4542 mm | Lancia +130 mm |
| Width | 1898 mm | 1895 mm | Lancia +3 mm |
| Height | 1664 mm | 1641 mm | Lancia +23 mm |
| Wheelbase | 2791 mm | 2739 mm | Lancia +52 mm |
The better value in each row is bold and underlined in the colour of the car. Metrics marked ↓ — lower is better. Dimensions are shown without picking a winner.
Energy cost calculator
Lancia Gamma
Peugeot E-3008
Amounts are in your currency — enter prices in the currency you use.
Video reviews of both models
Lancia Gamma
Peugeot E-3008
Other comparisons in this class: Crossover / SUV, segment C
Frequently asked questions about this comparison
Which has the longer range — Lancia Gamma or Peugeot E-3008?
The Lancia Gamma goes further: 741 km WLTP against the 698 km of the Peugeot E-3008. That is a difference of 43 km.
Which charges faster?
The Lancia Gamma accepts up to 160 kW DC, the Peugeot E-3008 up to 160 kW. Charging from 20 to 80% takes 27 and 27 min respectively.
Which is cheaper to run?
The Lancia Gamma uses less electricity: 16.2 kWh/100 km against 17.1 kWh/100 km in the Peugeot E-3008. Over 15000 km a year that is a difference of 135 kWh — the calculator on this page turns it into money.
Technical data comes from official manufacturer materials and we do our best to verify it, but a manufacturer can change a specification without notice and mistakes do happen. Confirm the figures with a dealer before you buy — we accept no liability for decisions made on the basis of this data. Full disclaimer
Range, consumption and weight are given for the base configuration: manufacturers homologate them as a band of values that depends on wheels and equipment (e.g. 533–592 km), and we take the lightest variant, on the smallest wheels — i.e. the most favourable. The same model on larger wheels will travel a shorter distance.




