Lancia Gamma vs Toyota C-HR+
Lancia Gamma leads 6 to 4
Biggest differences: AC charging — Lancia Gamma 7 kW, Toyota C-HR+ 11 kW · Battery — Lancia Gamma 97.2 kWh, Toyota C-HR+ 72 kWh · Boot — Lancia Gamma 560 l, Toyota C-HR+ 416 l.
Lancia Gamma
The Lancia Gamma is an all-electric crossover in the C segment, available in three versions: with a WLTP range of 543 to 741 km, power ranging from 230 to 350 horsepower, and DC fast charging at 160 kW.
Toyota C-HR+
Toyota C-HR+ is a C-segment crossover in three variants: WLTP range from 458 to 606 km, power from 167 to 343 hp.
Profile against the market: Lancia Gamma vs Toyota C-HR+
Lancia GammaLong Range
Toyota C-HR+77 kWh
Lancia Gamma or Toyota C-HR+ — who wins where
Lancia Gamma leads 6 to 4
Click a slice to see only those metrics. Each bar shows where the car stands against the whole catalogue.
- WLTP range kmLancia Gamma +135 km
- Battery kWhLancia Gamma +25.2 kWh
- Consumption ↓ kWh/100 kmToyota C-HR+ −2.8 kWh/100 km
- Power PSLancia Gamma +21 PS
- 0–100 km/h ↓ sToyota C-HR+ −0.4 s
- Top speed km/hLancia Gamma +30 km/h
- DC charging kWLancia Gamma +10 kW
- AC charging kWToyota C-HR+ +4 kW
- Weight ↓ kgToyota C-HR+ −245 kg
- Boot lLancia Gamma +144 l
Technical data: Lancia Gamma vs Toyota C-HR+
Bold and underline = better value · ↓ = lower is better · — = no data
| Key parameters | Lancia GammaLong Range | Toyota C-HR+77 kWh | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Range and energy | |||
| WLTP range | 741 km | 606 km | Lancia +135 km |
| Battery | 97.2 kWh | 72 kWh | Lancia +25.2 kWh |
| Consumption ↓ | 16.2 kWh/100 km | 13.4 kWh/100 km | Toyota −2.8 kWh/100 km |
| Charging | |||
| DC charging | 160 kW | 150 kW | Lancia +10 kW |
| AC charging | 7 kW | 11 kW | Toyota +4 kW |
| Charging ⚠ | 27 min 20–80% | 28 min 10–80% | 1 min |
| Range per minute of charging | 16.5 km/min | 15.2 km/min | Lancia +1.3 km/min |
| Voltage | 400 V | 400 V | No difference |
| Performance and drivetrain | |||
| Power | 245 PS | 224 PS | Lancia +21 PS |
| 0–100 km/h ↓ | 7.8 s | 7.4 s | Toyota −0.4 s |
| Top speed | 190 km/h | 160 km/h | Lancia +30 km/h |
| Drivetrain | FWD | FWD | — |
| Practicality | |||
| Weight ↓ | 2135 kg | 1890 kg | Toyota −245 kg |
| Boot | 560 l | 416 l | Lancia +144 l |
| V2L (external power) | Yes | Yes | — |
| Length | 4672 mm | 4520 mm | Lancia +152 mm |
| Width | 1898 mm | 1870 mm | Lancia +28 mm |
| Height | 1664 mm | 1595 mm | Lancia +69 mm |
| Wheelbase | 2791 mm | 2750 mm | Lancia +41 mm |
The better value in each row is bold and underlined in the colour of the car. Metrics marked ↓ — lower is better. Dimensions are shown without picking a winner.
Energy cost calculator
Lancia Gamma
Toyota C-HR+
Amounts are in your currency — enter prices in the currency you use.
Video reviews of both models
Lancia Gamma
Toyota C-HR+
Other comparisons in this class: Crossover, segment C
Frequently asked questions about this comparison
Which has the longer range — Lancia Gamma or Toyota C-HR+?
The Lancia Gamma goes further: 741 km WLTP against the 606 km of the Toyota C-HR+. That is a difference of 135 km.
Which has the bigger boot?
The Lancia Gamma takes more: 560 l against 416 l in the Toyota C-HR+. The difference is 144 l.
Which charges faster?
The Lancia Gamma accepts up to 160 kW DC, the Toyota C-HR+ up to 150 kW.
Which is cheaper to run?
The Toyota C-HR+ uses less electricity: 13.4 kWh/100 km against 16.2 kWh/100 km in the Lancia Gamma. Over 15000 km a year that is a difference of 420 kWh — the calculator on this page turns it into money.
Technical data comes from official manufacturer materials and we do our best to verify it, but a manufacturer can change a specification without notice and mistakes do happen. Confirm the figures with a dealer before you buy — we accept no liability for decisions made on the basis of this data. Full disclaimer
Range, consumption and weight are given for the base configuration: manufacturers homologate them as a band of values that depends on wheels and equipment (e.g. 533–592 km), and we take the lightest variant, on the smallest wheels — i.e. the most favourable. The same model on larger wheels will travel a shorter distance.




