Bentley Torcal vs Lucid Gravity

It's a tie: 4 to 4

Biggest differences: Boot — Bentley Torcal 460 l, Lucid Gravity 780 l · 0–100 km/h — Bentley Torcal 2.9 s, Lucid Gravity 3.6 s · WLTP range — Bentley Torcal 603 km, Lucid Gravity 748 km.

Bentley Torcal

The Bentley Torcal is the first all-electric SUV from Bentley: it features a 108.7 kWh battery, a range of up to 603 km according to the WLTP standard, and a power output of 821 or 888 horsepower.

Lucid Gravity

The Lucid Gravity is an SUV in the F-segment, offering two AWD (All-Wheel Drive) variants with high power and a range of up to 748 km in the Grand Touring version.

Profile against the market: Bentley Torcal vs Lucid Gravity

WLTP rangeBatteryPowerDC charging0–100 km/h

Bentley Torcal or Lucid Gravity — who wins where

It's a tie: 4 to 4

The score leaves out metrics where data is missing on one side.

Click a slice to see only those metrics. Each bar shows where the car stands against the whole catalogue.

  • WLTP range kmLucid Gravity +145 km
    Bentley Torcal
    603
    Lucid Gravity
    748
  • Battery kWhLucid Gravity +14.3 kWh
    Bentley Torcal
    108.7
    Lucid Gravity
    123
  • Consumption ↓ kWh/100 kmBentley Torcal −0.2 kWh/100 km
    Bentley Torcal
    18
    Lucid Gravity
    18.2
  • Power PSBentley Torcal +49 PS
    Bentley Torcal
    888
    Lucid Gravity
    839
  • 0–100 km/h ↓ sBentley Torcal −0.7 s
    Bentley Torcal
    2.9
    Lucid Gravity
    3.6
  • Top speed km/hBentley Torcal +10 km/h
    Bentley Torcal
    260
    Lucid Gravity
    250
  • DC charging kWNo data
    Bentley Torcal
    —
    Lucid Gravity
    400
  • AC charging kWNo data
    Bentley Torcal
    —
    Lucid Gravity
    11
  • Charging ↓ minNo data
    Bentley Torcal
    16
    Lucid Gravity
    —
  • Weight ↓ kgLucid Gravity −70 kg
    Bentley Torcal
    2720
    Lucid Gravity
    2650
  • Boot lLucid Gravity +320 l
    Bentley Torcal
    460
    Lucid Gravity
    780

Add a third car

Technical data: Bentley Torcal vs Lucid Gravity

Bold and underline = better value · ↓ = lower is better · — = no data

Technical data: Bentley Torcal vs Lucid Gravity
Key parameters Bentley Torcal
S
Lucid Gravity
Grand Touring
Difference
Range and energy
WLTP range603 km748 kmLucid +145 km
Battery108.7 kWh123 kWhLucid +14.3 kWh
Consumption ↓18 kWh/100 km18.2 kWh/100 kmBentley −0.2 kWh/100 km
Charging
DC charging—400 kW—
AC charging—11 kW—
Charging 10–80% ↓16 min——
Range per minute of charging26.4 km/min——
Voltage—800 V—
Performance and drivetrain
Power888 PS839 PSBentley +49 PS
0–100 km/h ↓2.9 s3.6 sBentley −0.7 s
Top speed260 km/h250 km/hBentley +10 km/h
DrivetrainAWDAWD—
Practicality
Weight ↓2720 kg2650 kgLucid −70 kg
Boot460 l780 lLucid +320 l
Length5008 mm5034 mmLucid +26 mm
Width2025 mm2024 mmBentley +1 mm
Height1677 mm1660 mmBentley +17 mm
Wheelbase3023 mm3035 mmLucid +12 mm

The better value in each row is bold and underlined in the colour of the car. Metrics marked ↓ — lower is better. Dimensions are shown without picking a winner.

Energy cost calculator

Bentley Torcal

Cost per 100 km5.4
Monthly67
Yearly810

Lucid Gravity

Cost per 100 km5.46
Monthly68
Yearly819

Amounts are in your currency — enter prices in the currency you use.

Video reviews of both models

Bentley Torcal

Lucid Gravity

Other comparisons in this class: SUV, segment F

Frequently asked questions about this comparison

Which has the longer range — Bentley Torcal or Lucid Gravity?

The Lucid Gravity goes further: 748 km WLTP against the 603 km of the Bentley Torcal. That is a difference of 145 km.

Which has the bigger boot?

The Lucid Gravity takes more: 780 l against 460 l in the Bentley Torcal. The difference is 320 l.

Technical data comes from official manufacturer materials and we do our best to verify it, but a manufacturer can change a specification without notice and mistakes do happen. Confirm the figures with a dealer before you buy — we accept no liability for decisions made on the basis of this data. Full disclaimer

Range, consumption and weight are given for the base configuration: manufacturers homologate them as a band of values that depends on wheels and equipment (e.g. 533–592 km), and we take the lightest variant, on the smallest wheels — i.e. the most favourable. The same model on larger wheels will travel a shorter distance.