Lancia Gamma vs Mini Countryman Electric
Lancia Gamma leads 7 to 3
Biggest differences: AC charging — Lancia Gamma 7 kW, Mini Countryman Electric 11 kW · Battery — Lancia Gamma 97.2 kWh, Mini Countryman Electric 65.2 kWh · WLTP range — Lancia Gamma 741 km, Mini Countryman Electric 500 km.
Lancia Gamma
The Lancia Gamma is an all-electric crossover in the C segment, available in three versions: with a WLTP range of 543 to 741 km, power ranging from 230 to 350 horsepower, and DC fast charging at 160 kW.
Mini Countryman Electric
The Mini Countryman Electric is a compact SUV in the C-segment, offering two versions with electric power and a powerful motor.
Profile against the market: Lancia Gamma vs Mini Countryman Electric
Lancia GammaLong Range
Mini Countryman ElectricE
Lancia Gamma or Mini Countryman Electric — who wins where
Lancia Gamma leads 7 to 3
Click a slice to see only those metrics. Each bar shows where the car stands against the whole catalogue.
- WLTP range kmLancia Gamma +241 km
- Battery kWhLancia Gamma +32 kWh
- Consumption ↓ kWh/100 kmMini Countryman Electric −1.5 kWh/100 km
- Power PSLancia Gamma +41 PS
- 0–100 km/h ↓ sLancia Gamma −0.8 s
- Top speed km/hLancia Gamma +20 km/h
- DC charging kWLancia Gamma +30 kW
- AC charging kWMini Countryman Electric +4 kW
- Weight ↓ kgMini Countryman Electric −270 kg
- Boot lLancia Gamma +100 l
Technical data: Lancia Gamma vs Mini Countryman Electric
Bold and underline = better value · ↓ = lower is better · — = no data
| Key parameters | Lancia GammaLong Range | Mini Countryman ElectricE | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Range and energy | |||
| WLTP range | 741 km | 500 km | Lancia +241 km |
| Battery | 97.2 kWh | 65.2 kWh | Lancia +32 kWh |
| Consumption ↓ | 16.2 kWh/100 km | 14.7 kWh/100 km | Mini −1.5 kWh/100 km |
| Charging | |||
| DC charging | 160 kW | 130 kW | Lancia +30 kW |
| AC charging | 7 kW | 11 kW | Mini +4 kW |
| Charging ⚠ | 27 min 20–80% | 29 min 10–80% | 2 min |
| Range per minute of charging | 16.5 km/min | 12.1 km/min | Lancia +4.4 km/min |
| Voltage | 400 V | 400 V | No difference |
| Performance and drivetrain | |||
| Power | 245 PS | 204 PS | Lancia +41 PS |
| 0–100 km/h ↓ | 7.8 s | 8.6 s | Lancia −0.8 s |
| Top speed | 190 km/h | 170 km/h | Lancia +20 km/h |
| Drivetrain | FWD | FWD | — |
| Practicality | |||
| Weight ↓ | 2135 kg | 1865 kg | Mini −270 kg |
| Boot | 560 l | 460 l | Lancia +100 l |
| V2L (external power) | Yes | No | only Lancia |
| Length | 4672 mm | 4433 mm | Lancia +239 mm |
| Width | 1898 mm | 1843 mm | Lancia +55 mm |
| Height | 1664 mm | 1656 mm | Lancia +8 mm |
| Wheelbase | 2791 mm | 2692 mm | Lancia +99 mm |
The better value in each row is bold and underlined in the colour of the car. Metrics marked ↓ — lower is better. Dimensions are shown without picking a winner.
Energy cost calculator
Lancia Gamma
Mini Countryman Electric
Amounts are in your currency — enter prices in the currency you use.
Video reviews of both models
Lancia Gamma
Mini Countryman Electric
Other comparisons in this class: Crossover / SUV, segment C
Frequently asked questions about this comparison
Which has the longer range — Lancia Gamma or Mini Countryman Electric?
The Lancia Gamma goes further: 741 km WLTP against the 500 km of the Mini Countryman Electric. That is a difference of 241 km.
Which one can power appliances from a socket (V2L)?
Only the Lancia Gamma — its 97.2 kWh battery then works as a power source. The Mini Countryman Electric, with 65.2 kWh, does not offer it.
Which has the bigger boot?
The Lancia Gamma takes more: 560 l against 460 l in the Mini Countryman Electric. The difference is 100 l.
Which charges faster?
The Lancia Gamma accepts up to 160 kW DC, the Mini Countryman Electric up to 130 kW.
Technical data comes from official manufacturer materials and we do our best to verify it, but a manufacturer can change a specification without notice and mistakes do happen. Confirm the figures with a dealer before you buy — we accept no liability for decisions made on the basis of this data. Full disclaimer
Range, consumption and weight are given for the base configuration: manufacturers homologate them as a band of values that depends on wheels and equipment (e.g. 533–592 km), and we take the lightest variant, on the smallest wheels — i.e. the most favourable. The same model on larger wheels will travel a shorter distance.




