Lancia Gamma vs Leapmotor B10
Lancia Gamma leads 7 to 3
Biggest differences: WLTP range — Lancia Gamma 741 km, Leapmotor B10 434 km · AC charging — Lancia Gamma 7 kW, Leapmotor B10 11 kW · Battery — Lancia Gamma 97.2 kWh, Leapmotor B10 67.1 kWh.
Lancia Gamma
The Lancia Gamma is an all-electric crossover in the C segment, available in three versions: with a WLTP range of 543 to 741 km, power ranging from 230 to 350 horsepower, and DC fast charging at 160 kW.
Leapmotor B10
The Leapmotor B10 is an all-electric C-segment SUV with rear-wheel drive (RWD): it offers 218 horsepower, a range of up to 434 km according to the WLTP standard, and supports DC fast charging up to 168 kW.
Profile against the market: Lancia Gamma vs Leapmotor B10
Lancia GammaLong Range
Leapmotor B10Long Range
Lancia Gamma or Leapmotor B10 — who wins where
Lancia Gamma leads 7 to 3
Click a slice to see only those metrics. Each bar shows where the car stands against the whole catalogue.
- WLTP range kmLancia Gamma +307 km
- Battery kWhLancia Gamma +30.1 kWh
- Consumption ↓ kWh/100 kmLancia Gamma −1.1 kWh/100 km
- Power PSLancia Gamma +27 PS
- 0–100 km/h ↓ sLancia Gamma −0.2 s
- Top speed km/hLancia Gamma +20 km/h
- DC charging kWLeapmotor B10 +8 kW
- AC charging kWLeapmotor B10 +4 kW
- Weight ↓ kgLeapmotor B10 −290 kg
- Boot lLancia Gamma +130 l
Technical data: Lancia Gamma vs Leapmotor B10
Bold and underline = better value · ↓ = lower is better · — = no data
| Key parameters | Lancia GammaLong Range | Leapmotor B10Long Range | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Range and energy | |||
| WLTP range | 741 km | 434 km | Lancia +307 km |
| Battery | 97.2 kWh | 67.1 kWh | Lancia +30.1 kWh |
| Consumption ↓ | 16.2 kWh/100 km | 17.3 kWh/100 km | Lancia −1.1 kWh/100 km |
| Charging | |||
| DC charging | 160 kW | 168 kW | Leapmotor +8 kW |
| AC charging | 7 kW | 11 kW | Leapmotor +4 kW |
| Charging ⚠ | 27 min 20–80% | 18 min 30–80% | 9 min |
| Range per minute of charging | 16.5 km/min | 12.1 km/min | Lancia +4.4 km/min |
| Voltage | 400 V | 400 V | No difference |
| Performance and drivetrain | |||
| Power | 245 PS | 218 PS | Lancia +27 PS |
| 0–100 km/h ↓ | 7.8 s | 8 s | Lancia −0.2 s |
| Top speed | 190 km/h | 170 km/h | Lancia +20 km/h |
| Drivetrain | FWD | RWD | different type |
| Practicality | |||
| Weight ↓ | 2135 kg | 1845 kg | Leapmotor −290 kg |
| Boot | 560 l | 430 l | Lancia +130 l |
| V2L (external power) | Yes | Yes | — |
| Length | 4672 mm | 4515 mm | Lancia +157 mm |
| Width | 1898 mm | 1885 mm | Lancia +13 mm |
| Height | 1664 mm | 1655 mm | Lancia +9 mm |
| Wheelbase | 2791 mm | 2735 mm | Lancia +56 mm |
The better value in each row is bold and underlined in the colour of the car. Metrics marked ↓ — lower is better. Dimensions are shown without picking a winner.
Energy cost calculator
Lancia Gamma
Leapmotor B10
Amounts are in your currency — enter prices in the currency you use.
Video reviews of both models
Lancia Gamma
Leapmotor B10
Other comparisons in this class: Crossover / SUV, segment C
Frequently asked questions about this comparison
Which has the longer range — Lancia Gamma or Leapmotor B10?
The Lancia Gamma goes further: 741 km WLTP against the 434 km of the Leapmotor B10. That is a difference of 307 km.
How do the drivetrains of the Lancia Gamma and the Leapmotor B10 differ?
The Lancia Gamma has FWD and 245 PS. The Leapmotor B10 has RWD and 218 PS.
Which has the bigger boot?
The Lancia Gamma takes more: 560 l against 430 l in the Leapmotor B10. The difference is 130 l.
Which charges faster?
The Lancia Gamma accepts up to 160 kW DC, the Leapmotor B10 up to 168 kW.
Technical data comes from official manufacturer materials and we do our best to verify it, but a manufacturer can change a specification without notice and mistakes do happen. Confirm the figures with a dealer before you buy — we accept no liability for decisions made on the basis of this data. Full disclaimer
Range, consumption and weight are given for the base configuration: manufacturers homologate them as a band of values that depends on wheels and equipment (e.g. 533–592 km), and we take the lightest variant, on the smallest wheels — i.e. the most favourable. The same model on larger wheels will travel a shorter distance.



