Cupra Tavascan vs Škoda Enyaq Coupé
Škoda Enyaq Coupé leads 6 to 1
Biggest differences: DC charging — Cupra Tavascan 135 kW, Škoda Enyaq Coupé 165 kW · Consumption — Cupra Tavascan 15.9 kWh/100 km, Škoda Enyaq Coupé 14.9 kWh/100 km · WLTP range — Cupra Tavascan 553 km, Škoda Enyaq Coupé 590 km.
Cupra Tavascan
The Cupra Tavascan is an all-electric coupe in the D segment, offering three different powertrain options with varying power outputs and ranges, from 190 horsepower to 340 horsepower.
Škoda Enyaq Coupé
The Škoda Enyaq Coupé is an all-electric coupe in the D segment, available with either RWD or AWD: it offers power outputs from 190 to 340 horsepower, a range of up to 590 km according to the WLTP standard, and DC fast charging capabilities up to 165 kW.
Profile against the market: Cupra Tavascan vs Škoda Enyaq Coupé
Cupra TavascanEndurance
Škoda Enyaq Coupé85
Cupra Tavascan or Škoda Enyaq Coupé — who wins where
Škoda Enyaq Coupé leads 6 to 1
Click a slice to see only those metrics. Each bar shows where the car stands against the whole catalogue.
- WLTP range kmŠkoda Enyaq Coupé +37 km
- Battery kWhNo difference
- Consumption ↓ kWh/100 kmŠkoda Enyaq Coupé −1 kWh/100 km
- Power PSNo difference
- 0–100 km/h ↓ sŠkoda Enyaq Coupé −0.2 s
- Top speed km/hNo difference
- DC charging kWŠkoda Enyaq Coupé +30 kW
- AC charging kWNo difference
- Charging ↓ minCupra Tavascan −1 min
- Weight ↓ kgŠkoda Enyaq Coupé −33 kg
- Boot lŠkoda Enyaq Coupé +30 l
Technical data: Cupra Tavascan vs Škoda Enyaq Coupé
Bold and underline = better value · ↓ = lower is better · — = no data
| Key parameters | Cupra TavascanEndurance | Škoda Enyaq Coupé85 | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Range and energy | |||
| WLTP range | 553 km | 590 km | Škoda +37 km |
| Battery | 77 kWh | 77 kWh | No difference |
| Consumption ↓ | 15.9 kWh/100 km | 14.9 kWh/100 km | Škoda −1 kWh/100 km |
| Charging | |||
| DC charging | 135 kW | 165 kW | Škoda +30 kW |
| AC charging | 11 kW | 11 kW | No difference |
| Charging 10–80% ↓ | 28 min | 29 min | Cupra −1 min |
| Range per minute of charging | 13.8 km/min | 14.2 km/min | Škoda +0.4 km/min |
| Voltage | 400 V | 400 V | No difference |
| Performance and drivetrain | |||
| Power | 286 PS | 286 PS | No difference |
| 0–100 km/h ↓ | 6.8 s | 6.6 s | Škoda −0.2 s |
| Top speed | 180 km/h | 180 km/h | No difference |
| Drivetrain | RWD | RWD | — |
| Practicality | |||
| Weight ↓ | 2103 kg | 2070 kg | Škoda −33 kg |
| Boot | 540 l | 570 l | Škoda +30 l |
| V2L (external power) | No | Yes | only Škoda |
| Length | 4644 mm | 4658 mm | Škoda +14 mm |
| Width | 1861 mm | 1879 mm | Škoda +18 mm |
| Height | 1597 mm | 1623 mm | Škoda +26 mm |
| Wheelbase | 2766 mm | 2766 mm | No difference |
The better value in each row is bold and underlined in the colour of the car. Metrics marked ↓ — lower is better. Dimensions are shown without picking a winner.
Energy cost calculator
Cupra Tavascan
Škoda Enyaq Coupé
Amounts are in your currency — enter prices in the currency you use.
Video reviews of both models
Cupra Tavascan
Škoda Enyaq Coupé
Frequently asked questions about this comparison
Which has the longer range — Cupra Tavascan or Škoda Enyaq Coupé?
The Škoda Enyaq Coupé goes further: 590 km WLTP against the 553 km of the Cupra Tavascan. That is a difference of 37 km.
Which one can power appliances from a socket (V2L)?
Only the Škoda Enyaq Coupé — its 77 kWh battery then works as a power source. The Cupra Tavascan, with 77 kWh, does not offer it.
Which charges faster?
The Cupra Tavascan accepts up to 135 kW DC, the Škoda Enyaq Coupé up to 165 kW. Charging from 10 to 80% takes 28 and 29 min respectively.
Which is cheaper to run?
The Škoda Enyaq Coupé uses less electricity: 14.9 kWh/100 km against 15.9 kWh/100 km in the Cupra Tavascan. Over 15000 km a year that is a difference of 150 kWh — the calculator on this page turns it into money.
Technical data comes from official manufacturer materials and we do our best to verify it, but a manufacturer can change a specification without notice and mistakes do happen. Confirm the figures with a dealer before you buy — we accept no liability for decisions made on the basis of this data. Full disclaimer
Range, consumption and weight are given for the base configuration: manufacturers homologate them as a band of values that depends on wheels and equipment (e.g. 533–592 km), and we take the lightest variant, on the smallest wheels — i.e. the most favourable. The same model on larger wheels will travel a shorter distance.